Spain visa from Bangladesh

Visa Consultancy
Visa Processing / Logistic

Capital City:
Madrid
Currency:
Euro (EUR)
Local Time:
GMT + 1 (Spain)
Telephone Code :
+ 34
Bank:
Closed on Saturday and Sunday.
Exchange Rate:
1.00 EUR is equivalent to 87.77 BDT

Basic information

For Bangladeshi visa seekers who want to travel to the Spain are issued visas in varies categories such as:

Visit visa               ✔  Tourist visa                Business visa               ✔ Family visa               Others

 

Embassy of Spain
12 Kemal Ataturk Avenue, Gulshan 2, Dhaka 1212
Telephone: (+88) 02 883 4555 / (+88) 02 883 1313 (Visa)
Fax: (+88) 02 883 7252
E-mail: emb.dhaka.vis@maec.es

 

Opening hours: 
Sunday-Wednesday between 08:30-17:30
Thursday between 09:00-13:00

 

Applicants have the options of submitting the visa application directly at the Embassy of Spain in Dhaka through appointment if you are applying for long term D Category. You will need to schedule the appointment through phone call (+88) 02 989 1284 between 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm and during Ramadan 9:00 am to 2:00 pm (Sunday to Thursday).

The visa applications for Short Term C Category are to be submitted at the visa application centre in Dhaka. BLS International in Bangladesh is handling the visa matters of the Embassy of Spain.Therefore, please apply for your Shengen visa for Spain through the BLS International in Bangladesh.

 

Spain Visa Application Centre (BLS International)
Saimon Centre, House No 4A, Road No 22,
Gulshan 1, Dhaka 1212, Bangladesh
Phone: +88 02 989 8284
Email: info.dac@blshelpline.com

Submission schedule: 9:00 to 13:00 hours (Sunday -Thursday)

Passport retrieval schedule: 09:00 to 15:30 hours (Sunday – Thursday)

Information: Sunday to Thursday: 09:00 to 16:00 hours

 

Information about Schengen visas:

Spain is a member of the Schengen countries along with Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, and Switzerland. So, you can directly apply for Schengen visa.

If you want to know detail information about Schengen Visa, Please Click Here


Spain Visa Fee:

5,681/-

Processing Time:

Total approximate processing time is 10 to 15 working days (Time may vary depending on applicant’s profile and embassy actually processing time)

Check List

Tourist / Business Visa Requirements:

  1. Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.
     a) Copy of previous passports and visas issued.
     b) Attach all your old passports (if any).
    c) If any visa request was refused, details of original letter issued by the authorities of that country would be preferred.
  2. Spain Visa Application Form: Visa application form must be filled and signed by the applicant.
  3. Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
    Please Note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
  4. Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from applicant name, designation, Passport Number, purpose and outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses etc. Addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Spain, Dhaka.
  5. Invitation Letter: (If Any)
  6. Forwarding-Letter:
    a) Forwarding Letter / NOC from the applicant’s company authority on the company’s letter head stating applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of visit.
    b) Visa request letter from the educational institute or student card/evidence of school enrollment (if student)
  7. Proof of Occupation:
    a) Company registration certificate (original notarized English translated and photocopy of the original) if the applicant is a first time traveler or a proprietor.
    b) Office ID card copy & Visiting cards.
  8. Financials:
    a) Company’s or Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly.
    b) Salary slip for the last six months. (If Any)
  9. Airline & Hotel Reservation: Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.