Pakistan visa from Bangladesh

Visa Consultancy
Visa Processing / Logistic

Capital City:
Islamabad
Currency:
Pakistan Rupee (PKR)
Local Time:
GMT + 5
Telephone Code :
+ 92
Bank:
Closed on Saturday afternoon and Sunday.
Exchange Rate:
1 USD is equivalent to 102.37 PKR

Basic information

For Bangladeshi visa seekers who want to travel to the Pakistan are issued visas in varies categories such as:

Visit visa             Business visa               ✔ Family visa

 

Pakistan High Commission, Bangladesh
Road No. 71, Gulshan-II
Dhaka, Bangladesh
Working Days: Sunday to Wednesday
Phone: +88-02-882-5387+88-02-882-5389
Fax: +88-02-882-3677+88-02-881-3316
Email: parepdka@bangla.net
Website: Click here


Pakistan Visa Fee:

200/-

Processing Time:

Total approximate processing time is 10 to 15 working days (Time may vary depending on applicant’s profile and embassy actually processing time)

Check List

Tourist / Business Visa Requirements:

  1. Passport:Original Passport with validity of minimum six months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.
    a) Copy of previous passports and visas issued.
     b) Attach all your old passports (if any).
    c) If any visa request was refused, details of original letter issued by the authorities of that country would be preferred.
  2. Pakistan Visa Application Form:Visa application form must be filled and signed by the applicant.
  3. Photo Specification:Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
    Please Note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
  4. Covering-Letter:Covering Letter from applicant name, designation, Passport Number, purpose and outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses etc. Addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Pakistan, Dhaka.
  5. Invitation Letter: (If Any)
  6. Forwarding-Letter:
    a) Forwarding Letter / NOC from the applicant’s company authority on the company’s letter head stating applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of visit.
    b)Visa request letter from the educational institute or student card/evidence of school enrollment (if student)
  7. Proof of Occupation:
    a) Company registration certificate (original notarized English translated and photocopy of the original) if the applicant is a first time traveler or a proprietor.
    b) Office ID card copy & Visiting cards.
  8. Financials:
    a) Company’s or Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly.
    b) Salary slip for the last six months. (If Any)
  9. Airline & Hotel Reservation:Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.